logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Rice markets

Rice Spot Market Prices

for June 13

Login to View the Latest Prices
Jun 13Jun 12
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex26502650
Parmal Sortex25002500
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam88008600
Basmati96009500
Parmal Govt Quality27002700
Parmal Wand34003400
Sarbati Raw46004500
Sarbati Sella44004300
Sarbati Steam47004550
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj30003000
HMT Raw44004400
Swarna25002500
Vishnu Bhog64006400
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati97009600
DB63006350
Parmal Raw29502950
Parmal Sella34003350
Sarbati Raw48004700
Sarbati Sella45004400
Delhi (Naya Bazar)( Rs/Qtl )
1509 Steam87008600
Sugandha Steam67006600
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw27002700
HMT Raw38503850
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)78507750
1121 Steam89008800
Basmati97009600
DB Sella59005900
IR82800-29502800-2950
Parmal Raw31503150
Parmal Sella29002900
Sarbati Sella45004400
Sarbati Steam48004650
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex3000-31503000-3150
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex3200-33003200-3300
Miniket 5% broken3900-40003900-4000
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2800-29002800-2900
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex3200-34003200-3400
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT28002800
HMT Raw45004500
Nandyal( Rs/Qtl )
BPT4200-43004200-4300
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw34003400
BPT Steam36503650
IR-6424502450
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam47004700
Sona Masuri Raw52005200
Sona Masuri Steam37003700
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam92009200
1509 Steam87008700
Dehraduni Basmati1000010000
Parmal Sella25002500
Sugandha Sella57005700

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Rice Spot Price Chart