Price watch

Rice Spot Price Chart

Rice Spot Market Prices

for August 09

Login to View the Latest Prices
Aug 09Aug 08
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex26002600
Parmal Sortex26002600
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam71007300-7350
Basmati68506850
Parmal Govt Quality24002400
Parmal Wand30502950
Sarbati Raw49004650
Sarbati Sella37003650
Sarbati Steam48504900-5000
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj35003500
HMT Raw42004200
Swarna23002300
Vishnu Bhog56005600
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati70007000
DB65006600
Parmal Raw32503150
Parmal Sella30002900
Sarbati Raw50504800
Sarbati Sella38503700
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw27502750
HMT Raw37503750
Howrah( Rs/Qtl )
Mansoori2900-31002900-3100
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)63006400
1121 Steam7150-72007250
Basmati69006900
DB Sella56005700
IR82400-25502400-2550
Parmal Raw31503050
Parmal Sella29002800
Sarbati Sella37503700
Sarbati Steam49004900-5000
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2655-27002655-2700
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2800-29002800-2900
Miniket 5% broken3250-33503250-3350
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2340-24002340-2400
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex2550-26502550-2650
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT28502850
HMT Raw33003300
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw37503750
BPT Steam38503800
IR-6423502300
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam40004000
Sona Masuri Raw42004200
Sona Masuri Steam44004400
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam72007200
1509 Steam65006500
Dehraduni Basmati75007500
Parmal Sella27002700
Sugandha Sella48004800