Price watch

Rice Spot Price Chart

Rice Spot Market Prices

for February 17

Login to View the Latest Prices
Feb 17Feb 16
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam70007000
Basmati76007600
Parmal Govt Quality2400-25002400-2500
Parmal Wand30003000
Sarbati Raw52005200
Sarbati Sella41004200
Sarbati Steam49005000
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati77007700
DB6300-64006300-6400
Parmal Raw32003200
Parmal Sella30503050
Sarbati Raw50005100
Sarbati Sella42004300
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)65506575
1121 Steam70507050
Basmati76507650
DB Sella54505200-5300
IR82500-26002500-2600
Parmal Raw25502550
Parmal Sella30003000
Sarbati Sella41504250
Sarbati Steam49505000
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2520-26202500-2600
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex3020-31203000-3100
Miniket 5% broken3620-37203600-3700
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2620-27202600-2700
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex3620-36703600-3650