Price watch

Rice Spot Price Chart

Featured Rice news

Iran Tenders to Buy Rice from Pakistan

May 09, 04:12 : Iran's state grains buyer GTC has issued an international tender to buy 20,000 tons of rice to be sourced from Pakistan. The tender closes on June 12. The super basmati rice is required in two 10,000 ton consignments.

Rice Spot Market Prices

for May 21

Login to View the Latest Prices
May 21May 19
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam69006800
Basmati69006900
Parmal Govt Quality24502450
Parmal Wand30002900
Sarbati Raw41004100
Sarbati Sella39003900
Sarbati Steam49004800
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati70007000
DB62006200
Parmal Raw3300-34503300-3450
Parmal Sella29002900
Sarbati Raw48004800
Sarbati Sella40004000
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)63756300
1121 Steam69506900
Basmati69506950
DB Sella50005000
IR82600-27002600-2700
Parmal Raw29002900
Parmal Sella28502850
Sarbati Sella39503950
Sarbati Steam48504850
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2595-26952595-2695
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2795-28952795-2895
Miniket 5% broken3395-34953395-3495
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2495-25952495-2595
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex2695-27952695-2795