logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Rice markets

Rice Spot Market Prices

for April 16

Login to View the Latest Prices
Apr 16Apr 15
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex26002600
Parmal Sortex25502550
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam82008200
Basmati94009400
Parmal Govt Quality2800-29002800-2900
Parmal Wand32003200
Sarbati Raw4500-46004500-4600
Sarbati Sella40504000
Sarbati Steam44004400
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj35003500
HMT Raw43004300
Swarna24002400
Vishnu Bhog58005800
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati95009500
DB58005800
Parmal Raw27002700
Parmal Sella32503200
Sarbati Raw4600-47004600-4700
Sarbati Sella41504100
Delhi (Naya Bazar)( Rs/Qtl )
1509 Steam80007900
Sugandha Steam59005700
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw27002700
HMT Raw33503350
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)72007200
1121 Steam83008300
Basmati95009500
DB Sella58005800
IR82700-28502700-2850
Parmal Raw31003100
Parmal Sella27002700
Sarbati Sella41504100
Sarbati Steam45004500
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2700-28502700-2850
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2900-31002900-3100
Miniket 5% broken3600-37003600-3700
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2500-26002500-2600
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex2900-30002900-3000
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT27502750
HMT Raw36003600
Nandyal( Rs/Qtl )
BPT4200-43004200-4300
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw32503250
BPT Steam33003300
IR-6424502450
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam38003800
Sona Masuri Raw47004700
Sona Masuri Steam37003700
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam81008100
1509 Steam78007800
Dehraduni Basmati95009500
Parmal Sella20002000
Sugandha Sella53005300

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Rice Spot Price Chart