logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Rice markets

Rice Spot Market Prices

for October 13

Login to View the Latest Prices
Oct 13Oct 12
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex25002500
Parmal Sortex25252525
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam72007200
Basmati70007000
Parmal Govt Quality2500-26002500-2600
Parmal Wand30002900
Sarbati Raw43004300
Sarbati Sella38003650
Sarbati Steam43004150
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj24002400
HMT Raw41004200
Swarna23002300
Vishnu Bhog55005500
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati71007100
DB64006400
Parmal Raw32003200
Parmal Sella30502900
Sarbati Raw4700-48004700-4800
Sarbati Sella39003700
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw28502850
HMT Raw38503850
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)66006600
1121 Steam72507250
Basmati70507050
DB Sella52505250
IR82450-26002450-2600
Parmal Raw3100-32003100-3200
Parmal Sella25502850
Sarbati Sella38503650
Sarbati Steam43504150
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2675-27652675-2765
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2860-31002860-3100
Miniket 5% broken3325-34203325-3420
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2425-25502425-2550
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex2650-27502650-2750
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT27002700
HMT Raw38503850
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw33003300
BPT Steam31003100
IR-6423502350
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam42004200
Sona Masuri Raw41504200
Sona Masuri Steam43004300
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam72007200
1509 Steam62006200
Dehraduni Basmati80008000
Parmal Sella27002700
Sugandha Sella48004800

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Rice Spot Price Chart