Price watch

Rice Spot Price Chart

Rice Spot Market Prices

for February 16

Login to View the Latest Prices
Feb 16Feb 15
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam70007000
Basmati76007600
Parmal Govt Quality2400-25002400-2500
Parmal Wand30002950
Sarbati Raw52005200
Sarbati Sella42004500
Sarbati Steam50005100
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati77007700
DB6300-64006300-6400
Parmal Raw32003200
Parmal Sella30503000
Sarbati Raw51005100
Sarbati Sella43004400
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)65756600
1121 Steam70507050
Basmati76507700
DB Sella5200-53005400
IR82500-26002600-2700
Parmal Raw25502600
Parmal Sella30003000
Sarbati Sella42504350
Sarbati Steam50005100
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2500-26002500-2600
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex3000-31003000-3100
Miniket 5% broken3600-37003600-3700
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2600-27002600-2700
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex3600-36503600-3650
Nandyal( Rs/Qtl )
BPT3500-3600