logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Rice markets

Rice Spot Market Prices

for December 04

Login to View the Latest Prices
Dec 04Dec 03
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex27752775
Parmal Sortex25502550
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam71007100
Basmati79007900
Parmal Govt Quality2700-28002700-2800
Parmal Wand32003200
Sarbati Raw4600-47004600-4700
Sarbati Sella40004000
Sarbati Steam48004800
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj26002600
HMT Raw42004200
Swarna24002400
Vishnu Bhog57005700
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati80008000
DB63006300
Parmal Raw26002600
Parmal Sella32503250
Sarbati Raw4800-49004800-4900
Sarbati Sella41004100
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw26252625
HMT Raw37253725
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)68506850
1121 Steam72007200
Basmati80008000
DB Sella56005600
IR82600-28002600-2800
Parmal Raw3300-34003300-3400
Parmal Sella26002600
Sarbati Sella41004100
Sarbati Steam49004900
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2675-27652675-2765
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2860-31002860-3100
Miniket 5% broken33253325
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2425-25502425-2550
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex26502650
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT25002500
HMT Raw35003500
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw30003000
BPT Steam32253225
IR-6425002500
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam42004150
Sona Masuri Raw45504150
Sona Masuri Steam44004250
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam72007200
1509 Steam67006700
Dehraduni Basmati80008000
Parmal Sella27002700
Sugandha Sella50005000

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Rice Spot Price Chart