logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Rice markets

Rice Spot Market Prices

for February 11

Login to View the Latest Prices
Feb 11Feb 09
Ahmedabad( Rs/Qtl )
Kolam Sortex26752675
Parmal Sortex26002600
Amritsar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam72507200
Basmati89008900
Parmal Govt Quality2750-28502750-2850
Parmal Wand30503050
Sarbati Raw4700-48004700-4800
Sarbati Sella38003800
Sarbati Steam44004400
Bhatapara( Rs/Qtl )
Dugraj30003000
HMT Raw42504250
Swarna25002500
Vishnu Bhog53005300
Delhi( Rs/Qtl )
Basmati90009000
DB54005400
Parmal Raw26502650
Parmal Sella31003100
Sarbati Raw4800-49004800-4900
Sarbati Sella39003900
Delhi (Naya Bazar)( Rs/Qtl )
1509 Steam70006900
Sugandha Steam53005200
Gondia( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw26502652
HMT Raw33503350
Karnal( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Sella (Parboiled)68506800
1121 Steam73507300
Basmati90009000
DB Sella54005400
IR82650-28002650-2800
Parmal Raw3300-34003300-3400
Parmal Sella26502650
Sarbati Sella39003900
Sarbati Steam45004500
Kolkata( Rs/Qtl )
IR-36-Parboiled 5% Silky sortex2700-28502700-2850
IR-64 25% Broken Silky Sortex2970-31702970-3170
Miniket 5% broken3500-35503500-3550
Swarna Parboiled -100% Broken-Silky Sortex2550-27002550-2700
Swarna Parboiled 5%- Silky Sortex2750-28502750-2850
Nagpur( Rs/Qtl )
BPT28002800
HMT Raw35003500
Nandyal( Rs/Qtl )
BPT4250-43504250-4350
Nizamabad( Rs/Qtl )
BPT Raw32003200
BPT Steam32503250
IR-6424502450
Raichur( Rs/Qtl )
HMT Steam42004200
Sona Masuri Raw46004600
Sona Masuri Steam44004400
Udhamsingh Nagar( Rs/Qtl )
1121 Steam73007300
1509 Steam72007200
Dehraduni Basmati1000010000
Parmal Sella27502750
Sugandha Sella48004800

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Rice Spot Price Chart