logo
Download Our Android App From Google Play Store

RESEARCH REPORTS

 Fundamental  supply and demand analysis and forecast outlook of Red Chillies markets

Red Chillies Spot Market Prices

for April 21

Login to View the Latest Prices
Apr 21Apr 20
Bedia( Rs/Qtl )
Indu 2070 (Full Cut)14000-1650014000-16500
Delhi (Khari Baoli)( Rs/Qtl )
LCA 334 - loose17000-18500
Teja21000-2200021000-22000
No.5/ fatki5400-7500
Guntur( Rs/Qtl )
Sannam18000-1950018000-19500
Teja16000-1850016000-18500
Bedki18000-2100018000-21000
LCA 334 - loose18000-1950018000-19500
No. 27318000-2000018000-20000
NCDEX17000-1750017000-17500
No.5/ fatki19000-2100019000-21000
Warangal( Rs/Qtl )
Teja16000-1750016000-17500
Wonder Hot24000-2600024000-26000
Fatki7000-110007000-11000
Paprika45000-5500045000-55000
Devanoor Deluxe20000-2380020000-23800
Chilli No.34120000-2400020000-24000

PRICE WATCH

  • 7 days
  • 15 days
  • 1 month
  • 3 months
  • 6 months
  • 1 year
Red Chillies Spot Price Chart